26 Ferry Rd Sidney, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $228,657 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Ferry Rd, Sidney, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $274,164, approximately $78 per square foot. 26 Ferry Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including James H. Bean School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $240,100 | $76,300 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $163,000 | $50,800 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $163,000 | $50,800 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $163,000 | $50,800 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $7,979 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $7,075 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $119,600 | $36,800 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map