NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Flagship Rd Dundalk, MD 21222

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2012

Last sale price $70,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,208 / mo

About This Home

This is the townhome you've been looking for! Completely renovated, top to bottom and with character throughout, be the first to live in this new home: New Siding, Windows, Roof, Doors, HVAC (high efficiency), Electric, Plumbing. Brand new LVP in the Living Room/Dining Room featuring recessed LED lighting. Kitchen opens to the dining room via a breakfast bar Stainless Steel kitchen appliances, disposal, and granite counters. Level 2 has two large bedrooms with and a shared full bath with plenty of storage space, also completely renovated. Level 3 is a private suite with a full bathroom, also brand new, recessed lighting, spray foam insulation, and custom built-ins. Downstairs find a floored unfinished basement with egress (could be bedroom #4) laundry and mechanicals. Rear yard with parking pad. Don't miss it!

Serious applicants only; must have 625+ credit, references, rental expense to income ratio below 35%, pets-case-by-case, preference given to multi-year tenants. $40 Application fee. Max 5 occupants in this home. No smoking in home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Antivero Capital Llc
Bought by
Jb Impressions Llc
Current Estimated Value
$191,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Amelia A and Lazarus Zarena E
Bought by
Antivero Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2012
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Bradley J Brooks J and Bradley Benjamin S
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Knotts Ruth V
Bought by
Brooks Bradley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Knotts Ruth V
Bought by
Brooks Bradley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jb Impressions Llc $60,000 Terrain Title
Jb Impressions Llc $60,000 Terrain Title
Antivero Capital Llc $64,750 Masters Title & Escrow
Lazarus Amelia A $70,000 Colton Duck Title Company
Brooks Bradley J $136,000 --
Brooks Bradley J $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Antivero Capital Llc $100,000
Previous Owner Brooks Bradley J $108,800
Previous Owner Brooks Bradley J $108,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2023 04/15/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Price Changed $1,800 +2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Price Changed $1,760 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Price Changed $1,800 -1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $1,825 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Rent $1,825 +1.4% --
02/11/2023 02/11/23 Off Market $1,800 -- --
02/05/2023 02/05/23 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
07/05/2012 07/05/12 Sold $70,000 +75.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 For Sale $40,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,259 $147,100 -- --
2024 $2,259 $120,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,828 $94,100 $36,000 $58,100
2022 $2,185 $36,000 $36,000 $0
2021 $986 $90,833 $0 $0
2020 $2,295 $89,200 $36,000 $53,200
2019 $1,062 $87,633 $0 $0
2018 $2,210 $86,067 $0 $0
2017 $1,947 $84,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,573 $84,133 $0 $0
2015 $1,573 $83,767 $0 $0
2014 $1,573 $83,400 $0 $0