Estimated Value: $415,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Fletcher St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $462,186, approximately $279 per square foot. 26 Fletcher St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1985
Bought by
Ford James D and Ford Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford James D | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford James D | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Ford James D | $99,750 | |
| Closed | Ford James D | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $385,100 | $133,800 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $366,600 | $152,700 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $339,500 | $143,200 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $303,400 | $124,400 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $271,800 | $112,500 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $263,900 | $108,800 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $251,700 | $103,700 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $239,700 | $100,600 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $231,700 | $97,700 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $219,600 | $98,400 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $207,000 | $98,400 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $203,800 | $98,400 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map