Estimated Value: $470,000 - $763,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
5,094
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 E Main St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $569,730, approximately $111 per square foot. 79 E Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Sold by
Est Fortin Alfred J
Bought by
Sullivan Cornelius F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
10.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Cornelius F | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Cornelius F | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Cornelius F | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $471,800 | $137,100 | $334,700 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $421,400 | $137,100 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $389,700 | $128,400 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $350,400 | $111,900 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $8,840 | $318,600 | $102,200 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $298,400 | $98,600 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $274,400 | $93,900 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $270,700 | $91,100 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $246,800 | $77,400 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $240,900 | $83,300 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $235,300 | $88,900 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $230,900 | $88,900 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map