26 Fox Rd Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Fox Rd, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $239,748, approximately $249 per square foot. 26 Fox Rd is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Neshobe School and Otter Valley Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,713 | $137,200 | $35,500 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $137,200 | $35,500 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $137,200 | $35,500 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $137,200 | $35,500 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $137,200 | $35,500 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $137,600 | $35,500 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $148,100 | $36,700 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $148,100 | $36,700 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,100 | $36,700 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,481 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map