J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Rollins
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
(501) 772-0266
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,675
Large house on double lot! Previous owner had started to remodel home & has striped sheet rock from living room & kitchen area. One block from lake on a low traffic street. Sq. Ft. approx. measuring encouraged. See Agent Remarks!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Matthew W | $21,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Regions Bank | $16,958 | None Available | |
| Sowa Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis | -- | -- | |
| Davis | -- | -- | |
| Wolfenbarger | -- | -- | |
| Hall | -- | -- | |
| Wolfenbarger | -- | -- | |
| Hall | -- | -- | |
| Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Redempt# 157720 | -- | -- | |
| Honea | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $21,000 | -15.7% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $24,620 | $4,000 | $20,620 |
| 2024 | $682 | $24,620 | $4,000 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $650 | $17,500 | $4,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $311 | $17,500 | $4,000 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $253 | $17,500 | $4,000 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $225 | $12,170 | $2,400 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $225 | $12,170 | $2,400 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $250 | $12,170 | $2,400 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $250 | $12,170 | $2,400 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $250 | $12,170 | $2,400 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $589 | $12,700 | $2,400 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Rollins
McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR
(501) 772-0266
28 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10372354
APN: 315-00004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.