26 General Torbert Dr Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 General Torbert Dr, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $299,209, approximately $251 per square foot. 26 General Torbert Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $262,800 | $63,100 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $990 | $262,800 | $63,100 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $795 | $35,400 | $4,900 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $777 | $35,400 | $4,900 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $791 | $35,400 | $4,900 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $797 | $35,400 | $4,900 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $801 | $35,400 | $4,900 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $804 | $35,400 | $4,900 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $812 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $631 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map