26 Grandview Rd Curlew, WA 99118
Estimated payment $982/month
Total Views
5,232
22.95
Acres
$7,403
Price per Acre
999,702
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- Barn
- Mountain View
- Spring water is a source of water for the property
- 22.95 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Level Lot
About This Lot
Absolutely beautiful property with stunning views! Easy year around access off of a county maintained road. The property features a metal barn and 70' long pole building. All set up and ready for your home with power, septic and drilled well already in place. Several nice building sites.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $913
Lot Details
- 22.95 Acre Lot
Utilities
- Spring water is a source of water for the property
- Drilled Well
- Septic Design Installed
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 33925210003000
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Outbuilding
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $874 | $92,300 | $54,000 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $845 | $90,900 | $51,000 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $700 | $67,100 | $42,000 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $790 | $67,100 | $42,000 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $751 | $70,100 | $45,000 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $733 | $70,100 | $45,000 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $768 | $70,100 | $45,000 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $763 | $70,100 | $45,000 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $741 | $73,100 | $48,000 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $763 | $73,100 | $48,000 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,600 | $49,500 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Northeast Washington Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Northeast Washington Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44567
APN: 33925240001000