$275,000
$232K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,534/month

Total Views 125,558
5 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Balcony
  • East Facing Home
  • Rock Lake Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

INVESTOR SPECIAL! Introducing a unique opportunity to purchase a charming 1925 home situated on a generous 0.24-acre lot. This fixer-upper presents endless possibilities for those seeking a project to redesign and remodel according to their vision. With its solid foundation and good bones, this property offers a solid starting point for a renovation venture.

Featuring five bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this spacious home provides ample room for a growing family or those in need of extra space. The historic charm of the era is evident throughout, with original architectural details waiting to be restored to their former glory.

Conveniently located, this property is in close proximity to a variety of amenities. Enjoy the vibrant culinary scene with numerous restaurants just a stone's throw away. Shopping enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to shopping centers, ensuring easy access to all your retail needs. Additionally, outdoor enthusiasts will find the nearby camping world stadium perfect for recreational activities and entertainment.

Embrace the opportunity to transform this diamond in the rough into your dream home. With its prime location and potential, this property offers a chance to create a personalized living space tailored to your preferences. Don't miss out on this exciting prospect. Schedule a showing today and explore the possibilities that await you in this historic gem.

Listing Agent

Brian Hyser

THE AGENCY FL Brokerage Phone: 407-951-2472 License #3650292 Listed on: 12/20/2023

THE AGENCY FL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $552

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 10,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Built by G.J. Gardner Homes
  • Lorna Doone Park Rep Subdivision, Carlisle Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$552

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

10,255 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1864
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Area Total: 2444
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10255
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 227.05
  • Escrow City: Winter Park
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Morse Blvd Unit 103
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 147.53
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-951-2472
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 173.17

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-29-5236-04-190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: G.J. Gardner Homes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 551.79
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: Q-110
  • Tax Lot: 19

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,275 $108,580 $40,000 $68,580
2025 $2,275 $122,650 -- --
2024 $2,194 $108,240 $40,000 $68,240
2023 $2,194 $113,520 $32,500 $81,020
2022 $552 $47,804 $0 $0
2021 $533 $46,412 $0 $0
2020 $503 $45,771 $0 $0
2019 $510 $44,742 $0 $0
2018 $498 $43,908 $0 $0
2017 $484 $54,853 $8,470 $46,383
2016 $473 $51,743 $7,000 $44,743
2015 $475 $45,871 $7,000 $38,871
2014 $473 $47,871 $9,000 $38,871
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $90,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2025 12/27/25 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2025 06/29/25 For Sale $90,000 -67.3% $48 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Price Changed $275,000 -45.8% $148 / Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 For Sale $507,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 Blissful Title
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $33,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6165435

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-2229-5236-04-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.