26 Hale Ave Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hale Ave, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $527,145, approximately $440 per square foot. 26 Hale Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $241,220 | $99,100 | $142,120 |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $241,220 | $99,100 | $142,120 |
| 2023 | $6,554 | $241,220 | $99,100 | $142,120 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $241,220 | $99,100 | $142,120 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $197,470 | $58,970 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $197,470 | $58,970 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $197,470 | $58,970 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $197,470 | $58,970 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $197,470 | $58,970 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $186,880 | $58,590 | $128,290 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $186,880 | $58,590 | $128,290 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $186,880 | $58,590 | $128,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map