26 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $359,496 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $431,374, approximately $240 per square foot. 26 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Love Loren T and Love Nancy L
Bought by
Love Loren T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Nancy L and Robertson Nancy L
Bought by
Love Loren T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Loren T | -- | None Available | |
| Love Loren T | -- | None Available | |
| Love Loren T | -- | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Love Loren T | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Love Loren T | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Love Loren T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $120,930 | $33,030 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $95,200 | $29,200 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $95,200 | $29,200 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $95,200 | $29,200 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $80,000 | $24,540 | $55,460 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $80,000 | $24,540 | $55,460 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $80,000 | $24,540 | $55,460 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $69,690 | $27,010 | $42,680 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $69,690 | $27,010 | $42,680 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $69,690 | $27,010 | $42,680 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $65,750 | $25,480 | $40,270 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $65,750 | $25,480 | $40,270 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $65,750 | $25,480 | $40,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map