49 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $287,872 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $415,468, approximately $294 per square foot. 49 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Dustin Perry A and Dustin Nancy J
Bought by
Dustin Perry A and Dustin Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Perry A | -- | Mortgage Information Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dustin Perry A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $107,220 | $27,140 | $80,080 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $81,870 | $23,990 | $57,880 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $81,870 | $23,990 | $57,880 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $81,870 | $23,990 | $57,880 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $68,800 | $20,160 | $48,640 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $68,800 | $20,160 | $48,640 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $66,540 | $20,160 | $46,380 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $63,440 | $17,860 | $45,580 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $63,440 | $17,860 | $45,580 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $63,440 | $17,860 | $45,580 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $59,850 | $16,850 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $59,850 | $16,850 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | $59,850 | $16,850 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map