100 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $341,483 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $448,621, approximately $187 per square foot. 100 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Robertson Charles and Robertson Family Revocable Liv
Bought by
Robertson Cynthia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Robertson Charles and The Robertson Family Revocable
Bought by
Robertson Charles and The Robertson Family Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Cynthia H | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $86,990 | $40,530 | $46,460 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $64,010 | $32,960 | $31,050 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $64,010 | $32,960 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $64,010 | $32,960 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $53,790 | $27,700 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $53,790 | $27,700 | $26,090 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $53,790 | $27,700 | $26,090 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $49,690 | $28,810 | $20,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map