Estimated Value: $608,557 - $660,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Highview Ln, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $632,139, approximately $381 per square foot. 26 Highview Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Sommerstad Raymond
Bought by
Difede Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,185
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Bradley Kristen E and Bradley Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sommerstad Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Chianese Barbara
Bought by
Bradley Kristen E and Bradley Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,550
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Smagala Nancy and Mcmahon Nancy
Bought by
Chianese Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Smagala Andrew and Smagala Nancy
Bought by
Smagala Nancy