Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Simmons
Bell-Key Properties Inc.
(757) 848-8964
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming, freshly updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, featuring an updated kitchen with new countertops, refreshed flooring, fresh paint throughout, and new carpet in the bedrooms. Nestled in a cozy neighborhood, this home is move-in ready! The seller is offering a $2,500 appliance allowance with an acceptable offer. Don’t miss out, schedule your tour today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $192,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $144,375 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $192,500 | +4.1% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $178,400 | $65,000 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $151,500 | $55,000 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $137,000 | $45,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $121,200 | $42,300 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $118,800 | $42,300 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $117,200 | $42,300 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $117,500 | $42,300 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $122,000 | $42,300 | $79,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Simmons
Bell-Key Properties Inc.
(757) 848-8964
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrea Moore-Roby
The Modern Collective RE Group
(757) 717-4367
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10623873
APN: 1000274
Ask me questions while you tour the home.