Estimated Value: $189,000 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Iris Ln, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $364,935, approximately $365 per square foot. 26 Iris Ln is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Nassal Doris
Bought by
Magee Thomas and Magee Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $38,490 | $14,580 | $23,910 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $34,100 | $13,250 | $20,850 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $34,100 | $13,250 | $20,850 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $31,490 | $12,540 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $31,490 | $12,540 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $646 | $12,060 | $10,640 | $1,420 |
| 2019 | $645 | $12,060 | $10,640 | $1,420 |
| 2018 | $613 | $12,060 | $10,640 | $1,420 |
| 2017 | $555 | $11,410 | $9,990 | $1,420 |
| 2016 | $548 | $11,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map