26 Jade Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Jade Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $391,844, approximately $398 per square foot. 26 Jade Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Cookson Stephen R and Cookson Kari A
Bought by
Trivedi Nitinkumar K and Trivedi Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
7.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivedi Nitinkumar K | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trivedi Nitinkumar K | $33,250 | |
| Open | Trivedi Nitinkumar K | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Trivedi Nitinkumar K | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $240,100 | $100,200 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $235,600 | $100,200 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $235,600 | $100,200 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $168,800 | $88,500 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $168,800 | $88,500 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $168,800 | $88,500 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $144,000 | $74,700 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $144,000 | $74,700 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $144,000 | $74,700 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $135,300 | $61,900 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $135,300 | $61,900 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $135,300 | $61,900 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $2,889 | $154,800 | $69,400 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map