Estimated Value: $407,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Knox Marsh Rd, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $426,531, approximately $386 per square foot. 26 Knox Marsh Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Mccusker Andrea B
Bought by
Gautam Yog
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Mckenney Brenda E
Bought by
Mccusker Andrea B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gautam Yog | $186,300 | -- | |
| Mccusker Andrea B | $179,000 | -- | |
| Gautam Yog | $186,300 | -- | |
| Mccusker Andrea B | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccusker Andrea B | $125,600 | |
| Closed | Mccusker Andrea B | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Mccusker Andrea B | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $387,100 | $178,500 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $372,100 | $178,500 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $316,400 | $157,800 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $303,600 | $157,800 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $259,400 | $132,800 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $236,300 | $132,800 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $221,900 | $120,400 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $204,600 | $107,900 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $185,200 | $91,300 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $169,800 | $84,400 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $155,200 | $71,800 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $155,200 | $71,800 | $83,400 |
| 2011 | $3,662 | $145,800 | $68,000 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map