26 Lance Cir Bridgeport, CT 06606
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,352 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Lance Cir, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $291,088, approximately $277 per square foot. 26 Lance Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including John Winthrop School, Central High School, and St Andrew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $83,620 | $0 | $83,620 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $83,620 | $0 | $83,620 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $83,620 | $0 | $83,620 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $83,620 | $0 | $83,620 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $83,620 | $0 | $83,620 |
| 2015 | $5,433 | $128,740 | $0 | $128,740 |
| 2014 | $5,433 | $128,740 | $0 | $128,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map