26 Landau Rd Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Landau Rd, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $771,366, approximately $368 per square foot. 26 Landau Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Redfearn Barbara and Redfearn Michael
Bought by
Hughes Debra and Mcaleer Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$220,319
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Redfearn Michael J
Bought by
Redfearn Barbara J and Redfearn Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Debra | $361,000 | -- | |
| Redfearn Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Debra | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Redfearn Barbara J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $717,600 | $297,000 | $420,600 |
| 2024 | $7,807 | $650,600 | $270,500 | $380,100 |
| 2023 | $7,693 | $616,400 | $270,500 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $493,600 | $259,600 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $436,800 | $230,800 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $408,100 | $211,500 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $427,100 | $221,000 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $416,900 | $210,800 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $404,900 | $210,800 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $394,800 | $210,800 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $370,200 | $174,800 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $5,571 | $372,400 | $174,800 | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map