$390,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Level Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Bassett Street Community Garden

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well-maintained two-family property located in the Newhallville neighborhood, conveniently close to Winchester Avenue and within walking distance to Albertus Magnus College. Both units offer 2 bedrooms with refinished hardwood floors, freshly painted interiors, and tenant-paid utilities. The second-floor unit features gas heat, refinished hardwood floors, vinyl kitchen flooring, and an updated bathroom with tile and a new vanity. A bonus room provides flexibility as a potential third bedroom. Walk-up attic offers excellent potential to expand the second-floor living space or possibly create a third unit (buyer to do due diligence). The first-floor unit includes oil heat, refinished hardwood floors, vinyl kitchen flooring, a bathroom with a new vanity, and new lighting in the kitchen. Exterior features include a brand new roof, vinyl siding, vinyl replacement windows, and a detached 3-car garage offering off-street parking and potential for additional rental income. The second floor has been converted to gas; one oil tank remains in the basement but is not currently in use. Ideal opportunity for owner-occupants or investors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chantal Lallier

Century 21 AllPoints Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 729-4176 License #RES.0824820 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Reynier Guerra Gonzalez

eRealty Advisors, Inc. License #RES.0824469

eRealty Advisors, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,722

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,208 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walkup Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Fuel Tank Located in Basement

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1249240

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,722

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Multi-Family For Sale
  • Style: Units on different Floors
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2208
  • Total Sq Ft: 2208
  • Year Built: 1928
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Family
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 263-2121
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Full, Full With Hatchway

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas, Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Tank Size Unknown
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: RM1
  • Parcel #: 1249240

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 7722

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Bogan Aja
Bought by
Gonzalez Reynaldo
Seller's Agent
Chantal Lallier
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Reynier Guerra Gonzalez
eRealty Advisors, Inc.
List Price
$363,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,000
7.44%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-70.13%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,688
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$46,683

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Co
Bought by
Bogan Aja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,270
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Knight Michael
Bought by
Lasalle Bk

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Ferrebee Kathye
Bought by
Ferrebee Kathye and Knight Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $92,500 --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $91,270 FHA
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $50,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $390,000 +7.4% $177 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $363,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,722 $196,000 $33,740 $162,260
2024 $7,546 $196,000 $33,740 $162,260
2023 $7,291 $196,000 $33,740 $162,260
2022 $7,791 $196,000 $33,740 $162,260
2021 $5,133 $116,970 $27,020 $89,950
2020 $5,133 $116,970 $27,020 $89,950
2019 $5,027 $116,970 $27,020 $89,950
2018 $5,027 $116,970 $27,020 $89,950
2017 $4,524 $116,970 $27,020 $89,950
2016 $3,604 $86,730 $11,970 $74,760
2015 $3,604 $86,730 $11,970 $74,760
2014 $3,604 $86,730 $11,970 $74,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24151397

SmartMLS

APN: NHVN-000253-000526-001100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.