26 Leonard St Burlington, VT 05408
New North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,915 - $451,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Leonard St, Burlington, VT 05408 and is currently estimated at $418,979, approximately $363 per square foot. 26 Leonard St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including C.P. Smith School, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Stimets John A
Bought by
Woulff Darrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woulff Darrell | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,922 | $286,400 | $99,200 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $286,400 | $99,200 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $275,200 | $99,200 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $275,200 | $99,200 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $198,900 | $68,400 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $198,900 | $68,400 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $198,900 | $68,400 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $198,900 | $68,400 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,900 | $68,400 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,989 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map