26 Long River Rd Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $510,078
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Long River Rd, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $510,078, approximately $238 per square foot. 26 Long River Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
890 Sherman Carlson Ll
Bought by
Lindberg Thomas R and Lindberg Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Thomas R | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,627 | $72,500 | $72,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | $72,500 | $72,500 | $0 |