34 Long River Rd Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $1,090,717 - $1,400,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,854
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Long River Rd, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $1,248,679, approximately $257 per square foot. 34 Long River Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2010
Sold by
Wood Gregory S and Wood Iris R
Bought by
Predham John W and Predham Kelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,776
Interest Rate
5.02%
Estimated Equity
$835,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predham John W | $780,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Predham John W | $624,000 | |
| Closed | Predham John W | $761,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Predham John W | $761,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,607 | $636,300 | $71,400 | $564,900 |
| 2024 | $10,410 | $636,300 | $71,400 | $564,900 |
| 2023 | $11,339 | $636,300 | $71,400 | $564,900 |
| 2022 | $11,568 | $636,300 | $71,400 | $564,900 |
| 2021 | $11,861 | $636,300 | $71,400 | $564,900 |
| 2020 | $824 | $636,300 | $71,400 | $564,900 |
| 2019 | $12,605 | $636,300 | $71,400 | $564,900 |
| 2018 | $12,389 | $609,400 | $80,100 | $529,300 |
| 2017 | $816 | $609,400 | $80,100 | $529,300 |
| 2016 | $12,390 | $609,420 | $80,080 | $529,340 |
| 2015 | $12,213 | $609,420 | $80,080 | $529,340 |
| 2014 | $12,091 | $609,420 | $80,080 | $529,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map