26 Lowell St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $414,902 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Lowell St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $432,976, approximately $322 per square foot. 26 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Chulada Anthony J and Chulada Susan T
Bought by
Chulada Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,972
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chulada Susan | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chulada Susan | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $350,100 | $147,900 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $338,000 | $135,800 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $310,200 | $114,700 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $247,700 | $90,500 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $227,200 | $78,500 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $227,200 | $78,500 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $216,400 | $78,500 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $203,500 | $78,500 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $192,000 | $72,400 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $168,400 | $72,400 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $152,100 | $60,400 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $142,300 | $60,400 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map