Seller's Agent in 2024
Delfina Darquier
Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek
(970) 390-4894
13 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,012,715
This tastefully upgraded corner townhouse boasts 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering a spacious and comfortable living experience in the heart of Eagle Ranch. Completely renovated through out adding a modern touch. The bright open floor plan on the main level and finished basement provide ample space for living and entertaining. Enjoy a small fenced yard and back deck for outdoor gatherings, plus the convenience of HOA services for exterior maintenance. With a 1 car garage and additional parking spots, there's plenty of storage for vehicles and gear.
Steps away from trails, fishing, and all of the retaurants, shops and entertainment in downtown Eagle Ranch, this townhome offers both convenience and outdoor recreation at your doorstep. .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek License #FA100023776 Listed on: 04/18/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristen Miller
Fortius Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantzy Marilyn | $1,025,000 | Land Title | |
| Vanarsdale Anthony Dean | $748,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Oleson Garrett E | $385,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Power Michelle | $353,500 | Land Title | |
| Manula David C | $329,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanarsdale Anthony Dean | $710,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleson Garrett E | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manula David C | $263,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Sold | $1,025,000 | 0.0% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $1,025,000 | +37.0% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $748,000 | +2.6% | $335 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $729,000 | +89.4% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $385,000 | -7.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $61,340 | $7,340 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $49,920 | $6,270 | $43,650 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $49,920 | $6,270 | $43,650 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $36,880 | $4,400 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $37,950 | $4,530 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $34,950 | $4,170 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $34,950 | $4,170 | $30,780 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $29,820 | $3,550 | $26,270 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $29,820 | $3,550 | $26,270 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $25,620 | $3,040 | $22,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,620 | $3,040 | $22,580 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $16,910 | $2,000 | $14,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Delfina Darquier
Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek
(970) 390-4894
13 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kristina Bruce
Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek
(970) 926-6097
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kristen Miller
Fortius Realty
Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Oleson
Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch
(970) 926-8440
20 in this area
42 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doug Landin
Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 1009296
APN: R054583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.