26 Manhattan St Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $331,302
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Manhattan St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $273,826, approximately $114 per square foot. 26 Manhattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Temple Violet
Bought by
Saco I Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1990
Sold by
Branch Joseph E
Bought by
Temple Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
10.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saco I Inc | $54,825 | -- | |
| Saco I Inc | $54,825 | -- | |
| Temple Violet | $97,000 | -- | |
| Temple Violet | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Temple Violet | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Violet | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $243,600 | $26,800 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $208,200 | $25,100 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $182,900 | $23,900 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $145,200 | $21,800 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $141,300 | $19,800 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $142,700 | $19,800 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $117,100 | $19,800 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $116,000 | $19,800 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $120,700 | $15,800 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $106,700 | $15,800 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $96,300 | $15,800 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map