26 Maysens Way Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Maysens Way, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $537,268, approximately $403 per square foot. 26 Maysens Way is a home with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $483,000 | $162,300 | $320,700 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $483,000 | $162,300 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $457,400 | $150,900 | $306,500 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $403,900 | $133,800 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $339,800 | $114,500 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $897 | $59,800 | $59,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map