26 Mckenzie Ct Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Mckenzie Ct, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $280,155, approximately $224 per square foot. 26 Mckenzie Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $189,000 | $24,300 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $189,000 | $24,300 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $189,000 | $24,300 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $189,000 | $24,300 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $164,300 | $24,300 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $125,000 | $21,300 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $125,000 | $21,300 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $125,000 | $21,300 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $125,000 | $21,300 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $125,000 | $21,300 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,000 | $15,200 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,000 | $15,200 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map