26 Molnar Ct Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $347,708 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Molnar Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $371,927, approximately $208 per square foot. 26 Molnar Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Felser Scott
Bought by
Felser Scott W and Felser Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,630
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Binner Virginia C
Bought by
Felser Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felser Scott W | -- | None Available | |
| Felser Scott | $136,900 | Mark A Montour |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Felser Scott W | $120,630 | |
| Closed | Felser Scott | $130,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,314 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,700 | $8,900 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map