26 N 7th St Hilbert, WI 54129
Estimated Value: $30,004
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 N 7th St, Hilbert, WI 54129 and is currently estimated at $30,004. 26 N 7th St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Hilbert Elementary School, Hilbert Middle School, and Hilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Kamps Lyle
Bought by
Hibert Maintenance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibert Maintenance Llc | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $307 | $18,400 | $6,600 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $284 | $18,400 | $6,600 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $267 | $18,400 | $6,600 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $301 | $15,300 | $5,300 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $314 | $15,300 | $5,300 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $319 | $15,300 | $5,300 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $306 | $15,300 | $5,300 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $317 | $15,300 | $5,300 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $292 | $15,300 | $5,300 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $432 | $16,900 | $5,600 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map