26 North Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,700 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 North Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $835,675, approximately $343 per square foot. 26 North Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Caulkins David K
Bought by
Rodes David A and Rodes Teressa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Vermeyen Charles P and Vermeyen Margaret M
Bought by
Caulkins David K and Caulkins Marorie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodes David A | $363,000 | -- | |
| Caulkins David K | -- | -- | |
| Caulkins David K | $163,000 | -- | |
| Caulkins David K | -- | -- | |
| Caulkins David K | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caulkins David K | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Caulkins David K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,123 | $361,410 | $130,690 | $230,720 |
| 2024 | $9,523 | $361,410 | $130,690 | $230,720 |
| 2023 | $8,992 | $361,410 | $130,690 | $230,720 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $361,410 | $130,690 | $230,720 |
| 2021 | $7,224 | $253,400 | $124,740 | $128,660 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $249,200 | $124,740 | $124,460 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $249,200 | $124,740 | $124,460 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $249,200 | $124,740 | $124,460 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $249,200 | $124,740 | $124,460 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $285,320 | $154,420 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $7,050 | $285,320 | $154,420 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $6,811 | $283,430 | $154,420 | $129,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map