26 North St Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $746,110 - $1,058,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 North St, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $900,778, approximately $397 per square foot. 26 North St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $410,000 | $203,700 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $410,000 | $203,700 | $206,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map