29 Belleau Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $751,413 - $936,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Belleau Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $845,853, approximately $379 per square foot. 29 Belleau Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Reddy Venugopal P and Reddy Anita P
Bought by
Carver David J and Carver Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,470
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$745,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver David J | $345,000 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carver David J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,225 | $433,100 | $221,900 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $8,918 | $433,100 | $221,900 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map