Estimated Value: $656,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Oakford Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,011,931, approximately $383 per square foot. 26 Oakford Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Miller Harvey M
Bought by
Oconnell John J and Oconnell Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$53,315
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$958,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell John J | $269,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell John J | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,407 | $613,650 | $142,200 | $471,450 |
| 2024 | $12,407 | $613,650 | $142,200 | $471,450 |
| 2023 | $11,235 | $578,640 | $142,200 | $436,440 |
| 2022 | $11,113 | $578,640 | $142,200 | $436,440 |
| 2021 | $17,850 | $578,640 | $142,200 | $436,440 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | $257,390 | $69,850 | $187,540 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $257,390 | $69,850 | $187,540 |
| 2018 | $8,531 | $257,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $257,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $257,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $257,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $257,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map