26 Panorama Dr Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $354,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Panorama Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $298,919, approximately $126 per square foot. 26 Panorama Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $4,683 | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,900 | $9,800 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map