26 Park Ave Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $572,111 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Park Ave, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $653,528, approximately $263 per square foot. 26 Park Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Mccormack John
Bought by
Dellabough Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1995
Sold by
Taxter Virginia R
Bought by
Wadeson Craig W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellabough Derek | $380,000 | David Donovan | |
| Wadeson Craig W | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,140 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $12,946 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $12,946 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $12,647 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $12,732 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $11,857 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $11,098 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $11,098 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $10,839 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $10,639 | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,700 | $11,800 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map