$229,000

Estimated payment $1,490/month

Total Views 9,300
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Updated 3/2/2 with a spacious open floor plan. Cathedral ceilings; laminate floors in living area. Solid countertops in the eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar, pantry and breakfast nook w/bay window. There is a large family room with dining area combo. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet and the ensuite has a single vanity plus make-up counter, 2 guest bedrooms, guest bath, inside laundry and an open patio overlooking the fenced backyard. The backyard is fenced in for you four-legged family members to run free. Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Nneka Agubuzu Nwakoby

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O Brokerage Phone: 352-732-8350 License #3609259 Listed on: 01/19/2026

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Thermostat
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Silver Springs Shores Unit 26 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,234

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1472
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 2018
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 187.48
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Fort King Street
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 155.57
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-732-8350
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 136.75

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0545D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School-M
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Weir Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 9026-0668-06
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3233.81
  • Tax Block: 668
  • Tax Book Number: J-209
  • Tax Lot: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,369 $171,276 -- --
2024 $2,980 $155,705 -- --
2023 $2,866 $141,550 $0 $0
2022 $2,559 $128,682 $0 $0
2021 $2,267 $116,984 $9,000 $107,984
2020 $2,132 $107,918 $9,000 $98,918
2019 $1,935 $96,414 $9,000 $87,414
2018 $1,733 $87,754 $6,000 $81,754
2017 $1,630 $82,264 $5,200 $77,064
2016 $1,523 $70,492 $0 $0
2015 $1,383 $64,084 $0 $0
2014 $784 $59,881 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $229,000 +340.4% $156 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Off Market $52,000 -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $52,000 +15.6% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 For Sale $45,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $52,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- K E L Title Ins Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $93,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM716926

Stellar MLS

APN: 9026-0668-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.