26 Plumer St Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Plumer St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $685,862, approximately $390 per square foot. 26 Plumer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Lepore Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy J Lepore Ft 2019
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Lepore Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Lepore Ft 2019 | -- | None Available | |
| Lepore Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $560,700 | $247,000 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $514,700 | $225,900 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $488,900 | $216,500 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $449,600 | $197,600 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $402,600 | $167,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $398,500 | $167,000 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $359,500 | $155,800 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $313,100 | $135,500 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $261,200 | $103,500 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $254,200 | $102,800 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $233,900 | $89,400 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map