L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lorraine Streeter
Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh
13 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $265,506
Magnificent 4-bedroom City Cape with extremely private backyard and attached garage. This home, with a recently re-modeled kitchen and bath, features freshly painted interior, beautiful hardwood floors, primary bedroom on first floor and finished basement with large family room and sound proofed game den. The house has been immaculately maintained and is in PRISTINE condition. Centrally located, schools, shopping, hospitals and even dining are mere footsteps away. The owner will leave the electric fireplace in the living room as it creates a wonderful ambiance on those cool fall evenings. Viewing can only be arranged on Fridays through Sundays due to the owner's work schedule. The portable dog fencing within cedar hedges does not remain.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh License #30ST0530010 Listed on: 10/24/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yan J | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Dague Karen | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Ledoux Esther B | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Nichols | -- | Brian A. Snell | |
| Graham Nichols | -- | Brian A. Snell |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $239,900 | +31.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | Off Market | $182,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | $182,000 | +4.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $234,400 | $29,200 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $203,800 | $29,200 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $187,500 | $29,200 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $164,300 | $29,200 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $164,300 | $29,200 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $147,900 | $29,200 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $147,900 | $29,200 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $135,700 | $28,500 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $135,700 | $28,500 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $135,700 | $28,500 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,700 | $28,500 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,700 | $28,500 | $107,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lorraine Streeter
Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh
13 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kathy Bennett
RE/MAX
(518) 569-5959
88 in this area
150 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Katie Perrone
Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh
(518) 420-6962
53 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS
MLS Number: 203335
APN: 091300-221-006-0005-024-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.