26 Rhea Ct Bay Point, CA 94565
Anuta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,873 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Rhea Ct, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $627,218, approximately $345 per square foot. 26 Rhea Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Bay Metropolitan Properties Llc
Bought by
Refvem Alexander and Atchison Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,035
Outstanding Balance
$451,049
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Donsbach Geralyn
Bought by
Bay Metropolitan Properties Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Refvem Alexander | $522,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bay Metropolitan Properties Lc | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Refvem Alexander | $513,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Bay Metropolitan Properties Lc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $582,855 | $200,792 | $382,063 |
| 2024 | $7,071 | $571,427 | $196,855 | $374,572 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $560,224 | $192,996 | $367,228 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $549,240 | $189,212 | $360,028 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $538,471 | $185,502 | $352,969 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $448,800 | $204,000 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $238,844 | $58,861 | $179,983 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $234,161 | $57,707 | $176,454 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $229,571 | $56,576 | $172,995 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $226,124 | $55,727 | $170,397 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $221,696 | $54,636 | $167,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map