26 River Trace Ct Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $293,161 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 River Trace Ct, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $309,540, approximately $230 per square foot. 26 River Trace Ct is a home with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Shaker and Zocchi Richard & Loui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaker | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $121,720 | $26,000 | $95,720 |
| 2024 | $29 | $82,320 | $16,000 | $66,320 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $86,240 | $16,000 | $70,240 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $77,040 | $16,000 | $61,040 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $61,560 | $12,200 | $49,360 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $61,560 | $12,200 | $49,360 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $61,560 | $12,200 | $49,360 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $59,840 | $12,200 | $47,640 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $60,160 | $12,200 | $47,960 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $51,200 | $10,000 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $52,160 | $0 | $52,160 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $52,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map