26 Riverview Highgate Center, VT 05459
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $424,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Riverview, Highgate Center, VT 05459 and is currently estimated at $379,039, approximately $307 per square foot. 26 Riverview is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Highgate Elementary School, Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School, and New Testament Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Paquette James W
Bought by
Laviletta Edward H and Laviletta Phelina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laviletta Edward H | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,785 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $237,600 | $65,800 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map