26 Ross Ln Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Ross Ln, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $397,579, approximately $347 per square foot. 26 Ross Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,267 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $8,365 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $8,365 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $8,640 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $9,174 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $7,476 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,900 | $11,400 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map