26 Santee Rd Lincoln, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Santee Rd, Lincoln, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $283,185, approximately $280 per square foot. 26 Santee Rd is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $116,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $105,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $94,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $95,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $91,250 | $17,500 | $73,750 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $89,800 | $72,300 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $89,800 | $17,500 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $162,300 | $24,500 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map