NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Schilly Rd Central Square, NY 13036

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $347,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,235 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2021

Last sale price $235,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,193 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of January 2021

If you're looking for your new home with a "get away" feeling without being too far away, look no further!! This beautiful home in the country gives you tree lined views from every room with modern feelings inside! The updated kitchen has gorgeous granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The livingroom has a great room feel with a vaulted ceiling and tons of natural light. There are three bedrooms on the main floor with the full bathroom that also holds the laundry room with cabinets and counters! Second floor has another open area, closed off storage, and a bedroom with its own half bathroom. The basement is finished and offers a 5th bedroom with closet and a large room that could have SO many uses. The inside of this home is great, but Don't Miss out on the detached Three Car Garage! There is plenty of room to store vehicles, toys, or create a workshop. Small fenced area at front of the home was used as play space for the dogs. There is so much potential here, come see it for yourself and fall in love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Barrows

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #40BA1170475 Listed on: 11/02/2020

Keller Williams Syracuse

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Van Patten

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301217397

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,385

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114x441
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 353289-257-000-0001-008-200-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,385

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: NY49/Fulton Ave to Right onto Gunther to bear Left on Goettel to Right onto Schilly Rd
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 2.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353289-257-000-0001-008-200-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 114X441
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5385.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2020
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
9.35%
Current Estimated Value
$324,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,578
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$185,715
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,863

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beaman Kerri $235,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beaman Kerri $211,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Sold $235,000 +9.4% $105 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $214,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,547 $184,000 $21,000 $163,000
2024 $5,559 $184,000 $21,000 $163,000
2023 $5,445 $184,000 $21,000 $163,000
2022 $5,498 $183,000 $21,000 $162,000
2021 $5,666 $183,000 $21,000 $162,000
2020 $4,144 $135,400 $18,300 $117,100
2018 $3,886 $135,400 $18,300 $117,100
2016 $3,832 $135,400 $18,300 $117,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1305588

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353289-257-000-0001-008-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.