82 Goettel Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $478,790
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Goettel Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $407,698, approximately $211 per square foot. 82 Goettel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Hutchinson Robert J and Hutchinson Susan
Bought by
Hutchinson Robert J and Hutchinson Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Hutchinson Robert J and Hutchinson Susan K
Bought by
Hutchinson Robert J and Hutchinson Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Robert J | -- | Independent Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutchinson Robert J | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,861 | $281,600 | $22,000 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $7,880 | $281,600 | $22,000 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $7,802 | $281,600 | $22,000 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $187 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map