26 School St Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $232,137 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 School St, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $285,284, approximately $349 per square foot. 26 School St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Isif Robert K and Isif Nancy B
Bought by
Isif Ft and Isif
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isif Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Isif Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $107,940 | $72,219 | $35,721 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $107,940 | $72,219 | $35,721 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $107,940 | $56,910 | $51,030 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $107,940 | $56,910 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $86,870 | $37,030 | $49,840 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $86,870 | $37,030 | $49,840 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $86,870 | $37,030 | $49,840 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $86,870 | $37,030 | $49,840 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $86,870 | $37,030 | $49,840 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $94,780 | $46,130 | $48,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map