26 School St Lexington, MA 02421
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,316,706
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 School St, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,276,677, approximately $573 per square foot. 26 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Dpr Corp
Bought by
Battista Russell A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Licorish John W and Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Baybank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battista Russell A | $218,000 | -- | |
| Baybank | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baybank | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Baybank | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Baybank | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |