26 School St North Springfield, VT 05150
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $329,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 School St, North Springfield, VT 05150 and is currently estimated at $264,322, approximately $262 per square foot. 26 School St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Thompson William
Bought by
Pero Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Mary A
Bought by
Pero Angela C and Thompson William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pero Angela | $1,049 | -- | |
| Pero Angela | $1,049 | -- | |
| Pero Angela C | -- | -- | |
| Pero Angela C | -- | -- | |
| Pero Angela C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,376 | $152,000 | $26,400 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $152,000 | $26,400 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $152,000 | $26,400 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $138,300 | $22,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $138,300 | $22,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $138,300 | $22,000 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $138,300 | $22,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $158,600 | $35,000 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $158,600 | $35,000 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,586 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map